FEATURE ARTICLE |
[…] those in office today hate and fear the Constitution.” Former
Senator Rogers has founded a Committee to Restore the Constitution.
The group is urging that no candidate for office receive support
without having passed a test on the Constitution and Common Law,
demonstrating that they understand how it works in the hands of the
people. Without that certification no voter, Rogers said, should
vote for any candidate. Knowing the Constitution is an
essential for anyone employed by the public. For a commissioner or
judge it is more. It is the law. California Code Of Civil Procedure
CCP Section 170.6, (a) are explicit. They state, “Any
party to or any attorney appearing in any action or proceeding may
establish this prejudice by an oral or written motion without notice
supported by affidavit or declaration under penalty of perjury or an
oral statement under oath that the judge, court commissioner, or
referee before whom the action or proceeding is pending or to whom it
is assigned is prejudiced against any party or On the same day that Irwin Joseph is
scheduled to 'hear' the issue of an illegal eviction against Boustred
Joseph faces a judgment in the case Boustred won by default, cited
above, for billions of dollars. If there was ever a conflict of
interest that defines it.