Article Image
News Link • Obama Administration

Obama Signs Executive Order Barring Release Of His Birth Certificate


3 Comments in Response to

Comment by Jet Lacey
Entered on:

Lucky Red,

Maybe you've heard of the Constitution of the United States of America perchance? 

Well, either way, Article II, Section 1 of the aforementioned document states: 

No Person except a natural born Citizen, or a Citizen of the United States, at the time of the Adoption of this Constitution, shall be eligible to the Office of President; neither shall any Person be eligible to that Office who shall not have attained to the Age of thirty five Years, and been fourteen Years a Resident within the United States.

THAT, in a nutshell, is why you should give a shit.



Comment by Lola Flores
Entered on:

 Give one reason, only one and it doesn't even have to be a good one, as to why I should give a shit.

Comment by Jefferson Paine
Entered on:

Once again, this is much ado about nothing. Obama’s birth certificate, if there is one, is not a presidential record, and didn’t become one retroactively upon his inauguration. Presidential records are documents produced during the course of an administration. The executive order simply doesn’t apply.

Join us on our Social Networks:


Share this page with your friends on your favorite social network:

Free Talk Live