Article Image
News Link • 911 / World Trade Center

Bin Laden not wanted in connection with 911 says FBI

Info
 
Murder of U.S. Nationals Outside the United States; Conspiracy to Murder U.S. Nationals Outside the United States; Attack on a Federal Facility Resulting in Death
USAMA BIN LADEN


Subject Image



Date of Photograph Unknown

Aliases: Usama Bin Muhammad Bin Ladin, Shaykh Usama Bin Ladin, the Prince, the Emir, Abu Abdallah, Mujahid Shaykh, Hajj, the Director
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: 1957
Place of Birth: Saudi Arabia
Height: 6' 4" to 6' 6"
Weight: Approximately 160 pounds
Build: Thin
Occupation: Unknown
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Complexion: Olive
Sex: Male
Nationality: Saudi Arabian
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks:Bin Laden is the leader of a terrorist organization known as Al-Qaeda, "The Base". He is left-handed and walks with a cane.
CAUTION Usama Bin Laden is wanted in connection with the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya. These attacks killed over 200 people. In addition, Bin Laden is a suspect in other terrorist attacks throughout the world.
REWARD The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Usama Bin Laden. An additional $2 million is being offered through a program developed and funded by the Airline Pilots Association and the Air Transport Association.
CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

June 1999
Poster Revised November 2001

 

1 Comments in Response to

Comment by TL Winslow
Entered on:

"Bin Laden is a suspect in other terrorist attacks throughout the world."

 Duh, does that include 9/11?

http://historyscopers911trutherblog.blogspot.com/

Join us on our Social Networks:

 

Share this page with your friends on your favorite social network:

Purse.IO Save on All Amazon Purchases