- Vaccine Education Summit
- Bitcoin Summit
- Ernie's Favorites
- THE R3VOLUTION CONTINUES
- "It's Not My Debt"
- Fascist Nation's Favorites
- Surviving the Greatest Depression
- The Only Solution - Direct Action Revolution
- Western Libertarian
- S.A.F.E. - Second Amendment is For Everyone
- Freedom Summit
- Declare Your Independence
- FreedomsPhoenix Speakers Bureau
- Wallet Voting
- Harhea Phoenix
- Black Market Friday
Not only does it soothe wrinkles and blemishes, but also calms nervous system disorders such as Alzheimer’s, Parkinson’s, vertigo and depression.
And as an added bonus, myrtle oil is considered an aphrodisiac.
Time-honored oil of beauty and health
The ancient Greeks associated the myrtle tree with Aphrodite, the goddess of love and beauty, for good reason. Through its exceptional astringent, antiseptic and skin firming properties, myrtle oil is a powerful tonic for the skin.
Pharmacologists believe the high level of myrtucommulone-A is responsible for the strong analgesic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory attributes of the oil. Due to impressive antiseptic qualities, myrtle is an excellent topical remedy for skin infections, wounds and ulcers – including stubborn MRSA varieties.
It also contracts and tightens the skin, helping to alleviate wrinkles. High myrtle content encourages the synthesis of sirtuin compounds, helping to further reduce skin aging. For those suffering from acne, myrtle opens the pores and acts as a bactericide, thereby reducing the incidence of breakouts.
Additional Related items you might find interesting:Related items:
News Link • Healthcare Industry
News Link • World News
News Link • Off Grid Living - Survival Prepping
News Link • Foreign Policy
News Link • Israel - Palestine
News Link • Economy - International
News Link • Science, Medicine and Technology